Tom Botts Invitational - 5/3/2014                       
                           Audrey J. Walton Stadium                            
                     University of Missouri - Columbia, MO                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 11.19  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsie Stevens           SO Missouri                 12.07  -1.4 
  2 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                 12.15  -1.4 
  3 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                12.17  -1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Facility: F 23.93  5/9/2013    Erica Bougard, Miss State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                 24.34   1.0 
  2 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                24.55   1.0 
  3 Chelsie Stevens           SO Missouri                 24.77   1.0 
  4 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                25.31   1.0 
  5 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                25.52   1.0 
  6 Kerri Furbert             SO Missouri                 25.61   1.0 
  7 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 27.14   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Facility: F 51.21  1998        Suzianne Reid, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                56.36  
  2 Sydney Wells              FR Missouri                 57.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 2:13.58  5/9/2013    Therese Jernbeck, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Wolf                FR Missouri               2:11.01F 
  2 Emma Reifel               FR Wisconsin              2:14.18  
  3 Lauren Holtz              FR Wisconsin              2:15.12  
  4 Victoria Paulson          SR Wisconsin              2:15.93  
  5 Liga Blyholder            JR Wisconsin              2:18.33  
  6 Rachel McNally            SO Wisconsin              2:20.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:12.15  2000        Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Paulson          SR Wisconsin              4:30.95  
  2 Liga Blyholder            JR Wisconsin              4:32.57  
  3 Rachel McNally            SO Wisconsin              4:35.69  
  4 Kassidy Clark             FR Wisconsin              4:36.94  
  5 Colette Richter           FR Wisconsin              4:51.00  
  6 Becca Batliner            FR Missouri               5:00.87  
  7 Brianna Westervelt        SO Missouri               5:02.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Facility: F 15:22.42  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavinia Jurkiewicz        FR Wisconsin             17:14.56  
  2 Anne Gregory              SO Wisconsin             17:31.47  
  3 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri              17:38.10  
  4 Samantha Garrett          SO Missouri              17:43.41  
  5 Kaelyn Balch              FR Missouri              17:45.34  
  6 Megan Cunningham          FR Missouri              17:59.15  
  7 Brooke Wolfe              FR Missouri              18:27.43  
  8 Marie O'Leary             SO Missouri              18:39.90  
 -- Grace Meurer              FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Jamie Shannon             FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Kassidy Clark             FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Facility: F 13.40  5/9/2013    Erica Bougard, Miss State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                14.44   0.4 
 -- Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                   DNF   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Facility: F 55.20  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin              1:02.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 9:44.88  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Steffen              SO Wisconsin             11:08.16  
  2 Ariel Michalek            FR Wisconsin             11:24.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    Facility: F 43.43  5/12/2013   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       L Stewart, A Purvis, K Brown, A Collier           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                              46.52  
     1) Chelsie Stevens SO              2) Kerri Furbert SO               
     3) Lynnsey Brim FR                 4) Jacqueline Obi SO              
  2 Wisconsin                                             46.97  
     1) Kimberly Azie FR                2) Sophie Roth JR                 
     3) Grace Heglund-Lohman JR         4) Katelyn Malcore JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    Facility: F 3:29.11  1998        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                           3:55.25  
     1) Sophie Roth JR                  2) Grace Heglund-Lohman JR        
     3) Emma Reifel FR                  4) Lauren Holtz FR                
  2 Missouri                                            4:15.39  
     1) Sydney Wells FR                 2) Jacqueline Obi SO              
     3) Chelsie Stevens SO              4) Lynnsey Brim FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Facility: F 1.88m  5/9/2013    Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Camille Hayes             JR Missouri                 1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Emilee Dailey             SR Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Brooke Richardson         JR Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Facility: F 4.34m  2010        Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrine Haarklau          JR Missouri                 4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri                 3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Heather Green             SR Missouri                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin                3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Facility: F 6.01m  5/9/2013    Erica Bougard, Miss State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                 5.79m   0.1  19-00.00 
     5.51m(-1.5) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.1) 5.63m(-0.6) 5.75m(-0.8)
  2 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 5.65m  -1.6  18-06.50 
     5.65m(-1.6) 5.57m(-1.7) 5.33m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      5.49m(-1.7)
  3 Kerri Furbert             SO Missouri                 5.65m  -1.5  18-06.50 
     5.28m(-1.4) 5.45m(-0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.44m(1.1) 5.17m(-2.0) 5.65m(-1.5)
  4 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                5.59m  -1.6  18-04.25 
     5.50m(-1.5) 5.59m(-1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.57m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.5)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State                
    Facility: F 13.85m  5/12/2013   Ciarra Brewer, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            JR Wisconsin               12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) 12.00m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.05m(+0.0)
 -- Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.8)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 12.95m  5/9/2013    Lorraine Graham, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                17.89mF  58-08.50 
      16.86m  17.21m  17.89m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                17.62mF  57-09.75 
      16.40m  16.54m  17.62m  17.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                15.17mF  49-09.25 
      14.73m  14.77m  15.04m  FOUL  15.17m  14.75m
  4 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               14.14mF  46-04.75 
      14.14m  14.02m  13.71m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin               11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.10m  11.24m  10.68m  11.15m  11.79m  11.36m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Facility: F 57.94m  2012        Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                54.05m     177-04 
      FOUL  50.23m  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  54.05m
  2 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                51.01m     167-04 
      50.16m  49.53m  51.01m  FOUL  47.48m  49.73m
  3 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                46.62m     152-11 
      46.62m  42.91m  FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL
  4 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               34.78m     114-01 
      33.90m  31.99m  34.78m  FOUL  33.03m  FOUL
  5 Emmon Rogers              JR Wisconsin               18.77m      61-07 
      16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.77m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 72.33m  2007        Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                57.78m     189-07 
      53.49m  57.60m  FOUL  57.78m  FOUL  55.66m
  2 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               57.11m     187-04 
      56.34m  57.11m  FOUL  FOUL  56.42m  56.59m
  3 Camille Hackamack         JR Missouri                52.34m     171-09 
      51.33m  51.47m  51.58m  52.34m  50.57m  48.89m
  4 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                45.97m     150-10 
      43.91m  45.13m  44.74m  FOUL  FOUL  45.97m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Facility: F 41.59m  5/9/2013    Jena Hemann, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hailey Twietmeyer         SR Missouri                47.16mF    154-09 
      44.07m  46.86m  46.40m  47.16m  44.41m  FOUL
  2 Brianna Bower             SO Wisconsin               45.67mF    149-10 
      45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Sandra Hampton            SR Missouri                40.42m     132-07 
      37.61m  38.39m  37.43m  40.42m  37.22m  37.68m
  4 Andria Savitch            FR Wisconsin               37.96m     124-06 
      33.77m  32.73m  36.06m  33.54m  34.65m  37.96m
  5 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.00m  36.52m  35.11m  31.29m  FOUL
  6 Emmon Rogers              JR Wisconsin               36.01m     118-02 
      36.01m  34.43m  34.17m  33.05m  35.60m  FOUL
  7 Jennifer Berilla          FR Missouri                34.51m     113-03 
      32.34m  33.84m  32.64m  31.12m  34.51m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Facility: F 10.88  5/9/2013    Devon Williams, Georgia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                 10.41F  1.4 
  2 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                10.79F  1.4 
  3 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                10.95   1.4 
  4 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                 11.03   1.4 
  5 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                11.06   1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.20  5/12/2013   Isiah Young, Mississippi                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                21.44  -0.3 
  2 Ryan Davis                FR Wisconsin                21.91  -0.3 
  3 Garret Payne              JR Wisconsin                21.92  -0.3 
  4 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                22.05  -0.3 
  5 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                22.46  -0.3 
  6 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                22.65  -0.3 
  7 Drake Stuedemann          SO Missouri                 22.71  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Facility: F 49.20  5/9/2013    Nathanael Franks, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                47.16F 
  2 Ryan Davis                FR Wisconsin                47.31F 
  3 Garret Payne              JR Wisconsin                47.68F 
  4 Jerrad Mason              FR Missouri                 47.70F 
  5 Drew Simmons              SR Wisconsin                49.08F 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Juslius Achon, George Mason               
    Facility: F 1:46.84  2007        Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Goodman               FR Missouri               1:52.82  
  2 Cain Winebrenner          FR Missouri               1:53.12  
  3 Tyler Woloszyk            SR Wisconsin              1:53.23  
  4 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin              1:53.75  
  5 Cody Johnson              FR Missouri               1:53.97  
  6 Jon Hughes                NA UNAT-Missour           1:54.47  
  7 Grant Inskeep             FR Missouri               1:56.37  
  8 Adam Desplinter           FR Missouri               1:57.68  
  9 Michael Christianson      FR Wisconsin              1:59.22  
 10 Will Crocker              SO Missouri               2:01.58  
 -- TJ Carey                  FR Missouri                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    Facility: F 4:23.16  5/9/2013    Nathanael Franks, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri               3:51.63F 
  2 Matt McKenna              JR Wisconsin              3:52.36F 
  3 Chandler Dye              FR Missouri               3:55.60F 
  4 Kenneth Cushing           JR Missouri               4:03.30F 
  5 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri               4:03.67F 
  6 Jordan Cook               FR Missouri               4:05.77F 
  7 Tyler Rusboldt            FR Missouri               4:16.11F 
 -- Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 14.49  5/9/2013    Garrett Scantling, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                SO Missouri                 14.44F  0.9 
  2 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                14.67   0.9 
  3 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                 15.09   0.9 
  4 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                15.11   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake Stuedemann          SO Missouri                 52.33  
  2 Aaron Thompson            SO Wisconsin                52.57  
  3 Zach Reitzug              FR Wisconsin                53.72  
  4 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                54.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:32.59  2000        Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Johnson               FR Missouri               9:19.54  
  2 Tom Rotondi               FR Missouri               9:41.08  
  3 Chris Spudic              SR Missouri               9:51.77  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    Facility: F 38.98  5/12/2013   LSU, LSU                                    
                       D Forbes, A Ernest, N Mitchell-Blake, S Allsop    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                             40.90  
     1) Brandon Kappel FR               2) Garret Payne JR                
     3) Justin Rabon FR                 4) James Stecker FR               
  2 Missouri                                              41.73  
     1) Markesh Woodson SO              2) Kyle Smith SO                  
     3) Nadum Member-Meneh SO           4) Jerrad Mason FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    Facility: F 3:01.84  1998        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                           3:13.94  
     1) Ryan Davis FR                   2) Garret Payne JR                
     3) Tyler Woloszyk SR               4) Babatunde Awosika SR           
  2 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:19.94  
     1) Shawn Michels FR                2) William Ottow SO               
     3) Aaron Thompson SO               4) Justin Rabon FR                
  3 Missouri                                            3:21.78  
     1) Jerrad Mason FR                 2) Kyle Smith SO                  
     3) Ben Goodman FR                  4) Cain Winebrenner FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.23
 2.26, 2.29, 2.32
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Facility: F 2.03m  5/9/2013    Maicel Uibo, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Hatten           JR Missouri                 2.03mF   6-08.00 
  2 Tyler Donels              FR Missouri                 1.93m    6-04.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20
 5.30, 5.40
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 4.85m  5/9/2013    Kevin Lazas, Arkansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                5.22mF  17-01.50 
  2 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin                5.22mF  17-01.50 
  3 Parker Brush              FR Missouri                 4.52m   14-10.00 
 -- Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                   NH            
 -- Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 7.53m  5/9/2013    Maicel Uibo, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00 
     7.34m(+0.0) 7.31m(+0.0) PASS      5.76m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                 6.86m   1.0  22-06.25 
     6.86m(1.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.79m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL     
  3 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                 6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.53m(2.5) 6.50m(-0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Facility: F 16.46m  5/12/2013   Omar Craddock, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                14.70m  -0.6  48-02.75 
     13.45m(-0.6) 14.53m(+0.0) 14.70m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 14.51m(0.7) 14.35m(-0.7)
  2 Jamion Nash               FR Missouri                14.50m  +0.0  47-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 13.62m(+0.0) 14.50m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 14.24m(-1.3)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 14.66m  5/9/2013    Garrett Scantling, Georgia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               15.71mF  51-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                15.45mF  50-08.25 
      15.17m  15.09m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.67mF  48-01.75 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.54m  FOUL
  4 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  13.48m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
    Facility: F 43.06m  5/9/2013    Julius Sommer, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Thompson             JR Wisconsin               54.53mF    178-11 
      50.85m  50.65m  52.24m  FOUL  54.53m  52.59m
  2 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               49.33mF    161-10 
      42.07m  FOUL  45.70m  FOUL  48.62m  49.33m
  3 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                49.16mF    161-03 
      46.61m  FOUL  46.13m  49.16m  39.60m  45.45m
  4 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               48.99mF    160-09 
      FOUL  43.28m  48.99m  FOUL  46.62m  47.66m
  5 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                48.74mF    159-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.15m  FOUL  FOUL  48.74m
  6 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               45.23mF    148-05 
      43.69m  45.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                35.02m     114-11 
      FOUL  35.02m  32.83m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 70.70m  2010        Chris Rohr, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               58.49m     191-11 
      55.26m  58.03m  58.49m  FOUL  56.85m  55.88m
  2 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                56.55m     185-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.55m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               53.41m     175-03 
      50.74m  50.29m  FOUL  53.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nicholas Sublett          SO Missouri                51.13m     167-09 
      50.28m  50.40m  FOUL  49.25m  51.13m  FOUL
  5 Ahren Bohanan             FR Missouri                50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 60.18m  5/9/2013    Ser Whitaker, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 MaCauley Garton           JR Missouri                67.00mF    219-10 
      67.00m  62.19m  60.77m  61.45m  64.86m  64.24m
  2 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin               61.87mF    203-00 
      61.72m  58.09m  59.86m  59.94m  60.44m  61.87m
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin               54.04m     177-03 
      FOUL  54.04m  52.87m  52.71m  FOUL  53.16m
      
      
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Missouri                           UMO              99  
                2 Wisconsin                          UWI              79  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wisconsin                          UWI              92  
                2 Missouri                           UMO              90