<- Back to Day 2 Results Start List


Men's Distance Medley Relay Final


Event Records
 Record TagTime Team Relay Members Date 
Meet 9:48.04 Abilene Christian  B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu  March 11 2005 
Facility  9:54.10 Tulsa   B Tabb, M Davis, D Thater, C O'Hare   February 23 2013 


 PlaceTeam NameTime  Pts Runner #1Runner #2Runner #3Runner #4 
 1Shippensburg 9:45.24  10  Tom Kehl (SO)
(5) 3:03.62
Andrew Kujawski (SO)
(4) 48.05 - 3:51.66
Joel Flott (SR)
(1) 1:50.41 - 5:42.07
Matt Gillette (SR)
(1) 4:03.18 - 9:45.24
 
 2Adams State 9:46.72   Matt Daniels (SO)
(6) 3:03.70
Derek Brown (SO)
(6) 49.01 - 3:52.70
Jacob Rider (JR)
(5) 1:54.19 - 5:46.88
Kevin Batt (SO)
(2) 3:59.84 - 9:46.72
 
 3Grand Valley St. 9:51.17   Nicholas Wharry (FR)
(2) 3:02.01
Nathaniel Hammersmith (JR)
(2) 47.57 - 3:49.57
Jeremy Wilk (JR)
(2) 1:53.23 - 5:42.80
Larry Julson (JR)
(3) 4:08.37 - 9:51.17
 
 4American Int'l 9:53.41   Paul Fort (FR)
(10) 3:05.72
Dennis Stephenson (JR)
(8) 48.68 - 3:54.39
Curtis Johnson (JR)
(6) 1:52.82 - 5:47.21
Jeremy Antivo (JR)
(4) 4:06.21 - 9:53.41
 
 5UMass Lowell 9:53.96   David Brown (JR)
(3) 3:02.77
Craig Bennett (SR)
(3) 48.37 - 3:51.14
Scott Boiko (JR)
(4) 1:55.31 - 5:46.44
Eric McDonald (SR)
(5) 4:07.52 - 9:53.96
 
 6Bellarmine 9:55.80   Nate Dotterweich (SR)
(8) 3:05.24
Sean Klosterman (SR)
(7) 48.76 - 3.9:00.00
Jared Findlater (SR)
(8) 1:55.76 - 5:49.75
Robert Sandlin (JR)
(6) 4:06.05 - 9:55.80
 
 7Ashland 'B'9:57.94   Brian Baum (SO)
(1) 3:01.72
Jacob Cook (JR)
(1) 47.27 - 3:48.98
Zaan Janse (JR)
(3) 1:55.54 - 5:44.52
Jacob Sussman (JR)
(7) 4:13.43 - 9:57.94
 
 8Colorado Mines 10:03.99   Frank Socha (JR)
(7) 3:04.07
Austin Shaffer (FR)
(10) 50.95 - 3:55.01
Peter Jenkins
(10) 1:56.80 - 5:51.81
Russell Drummond (SR)
(8) 4:12.18 - 10:03.99
 
 9Western State 10:05.25    Adam Sinda (SO)
(12) 3:14.23
Robin Butler (FR)
(12) 48.65 - 4:02.88
Krzysztof Szczepinski (SO)
(11) 1:55.98 - 5:58.85
Ieuan Thomas (JR)
(9) 4:06.41 - 10:05.25
 
 10West Texas A&M 10:05.42    Baptiste Moreu (SO)
(9) 3:05.53
Jerell Banks (SO)
(9) 48.99 - 3:54.52
Alexander Korn (SO)
(9) 1:57.17 - 5:51.69
Dylan Doss (SO)
(10) 4:13.74 - 10:05.42
 
 11UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:08.51    Kyle McCloskey (SO)
(11) 3:06.19
Travis Whitman (JR)
(11) 49.00 - 3:55.18
Anthony Davis (SR)
(7) 1:54.01 - 5:49.18
Mike English (SR)
(11) 4:19.34 - 10:08.51
 
 DNFAlaska Anchorage      Alfred Kangogo (SR)
(4) 3:03.49
Ethan Hewitt (JR)
(5) 48.54 - 3:52.03
Joe Day (FR)Isaac Kangogo (SO) 


Men's Scores5 of 17 Events Scored
 PlaceTeamPoints
 1Ashland 22.00
 2Grand Valley St. 14.50
 3Indianapolis 14.00
 3Adams State 14.00
 5Central Missouri 13.00
 6American Int'l 12.00
 7Shippensburg 10.00
 7Academy of Art 10.00
 7TAMU-Kingsville 10.00
 7Alaska Anchorage 10.00
 11Stonehill 9.50
 12Grand Canyon 9.00
 13Western State 8.00
 13Lake Erie 8.00
 15Minnesota State 5.00
 15Southern Indiana 5.00
 17UMass Lowell 4.00
 18Bellarmine 3.00
 18Seton Hill 3.00
 20New Haven 2.00
 20California (Pa.) 2.00
 22West Chester 1.00
 22Tiffin 1.00
 22Emporia St. 1.00
 22St. Augustine's 1.00
 22So. Conn. St. 1.00
 22Colorado Mines 1.00
 22Lewis 1.00