106th Millrose Games The Armory - New York City, NY February 16, 2013
<- Back to Day 1 Results Start List


Eastern HS Girl's 4x800m Final


Event Records
 Record TagTime Team Relay Members Date 
Armory 8:53.67 Boys & Girls, NY    2002 
Millrose 9:00.92 Garden City, NY    2012 





 PlaceTeam NameTime    Runner #1Runner #2Runner #3Runner #4 
 1Academy of the Holy Names9:09.01    Catherine Maloy (12)
(1) 2:14.97
Kaitlin Close
(2) 2:19.97 - 4:34.93
Estela Smith
(2) 2:19.83 - 6:54.76
Leah Triller
(1) 2:14.25 - 9:09.01
 
 2Warwick Valley, NY9:11.66    Darby Ginley
(2) 2:16.45
Megan Reilly
(1) 2:17.52 - 4:33.96
Agnes Eigo
(1) 2:20.30 - 6:54.25
Katie FitzGerald
(2) 2:17.41 - 9:11.66
 
 3Bronxville H.S., NY9:12.94    Courtney Campbell
(3) 2:18.62
Hilary Rizzo
(3) 2:18.60 - 4:37.22
Kaitlin Ryan
(5) 2:19.62 - 6:56.84
Meredith Rizzo
(3) 2:16.10 - 9:12.94
 
 4Hillhouse, CT9:14.91    Whitney Curtis
(6) 2:23.57
Kellie Davis
(4) 2:14.88 - 4:38.44
Precious Holmes
(3) 2:16.63 - 6:55.07
Jayvona McDaniel
(4) 2:19.84 - 9:14.91
 
 5Garden City, NY9:17.77    Laurel Fisher
(7) 2:24.34
Emily O'Neill ( 9)
(6) 2:15.36 - 4:39.70
Katie O'Neill (11)
(4) 2:16.33 - 6:56.02
Jennifer Gerland
(5) 2:21.75 - 9:17.77
 
 6Shenendehowa, NY9:23.71    Kristen Jordan
(4) 2:20.89
Emily Crounse
(7) 2:19.49 - 4:40.37
Caroline Rusch
(7) 2:22.11 - 7:02.48
Caroline Hampton
(6) 2:21.24 - 9:23.71
 
 7Narragansett, MA9:28.64    Kylie Chartier
(9) 2:25.06
Anna Capps
(11) 2:24.89 - 4:49.94
Raquel Capps
(10) 2:20.04 - 7:09.98
Krista Webb
(7) 2:18.67 - 9:28.64
 
 8Colonie, NY9:29.21    Kaitie Schillaci
(8) 2:24.48
Kirsten Kaminski
(8) 2:17.10 - 4:41.58
Jackie Malecki
(8) 2:22.35 - 7:03.93
Kirsten Capobianco
(8) 2:25.28 - 9:29.21
 
 9Syosset, NY9:29.22    Jade Knaster
(5) 2:22.44
Henna Rustami
(5) 2:16.64 - 4:39.08
Lauren Gruber
(6) 2:22.28 - 7:01.35
Alex Bruefach
(9) 2:27.87 - 9:29.22
 
 10North Shore, NY9:35.41    Stephanie Bazan
(11) 2:25.29
Elizabeth Caldwell
(10) 2:19.91 - 4:45.20
Olivia Statile
(9) 2:22.99 - 7:08.19
Raquel Fossett
(10) 2:27.22 - 9:35.41
 
 11Suffern, NY9:37.94    Amrita Persaud
(10) 2:25.21
Kate Zendell
(9) 2:17.34 - 4:42.55
Ursula Svoboda
(11) 2:30.86 - 7:13.40
Angelica Matwiejczuk
(11) 2:24.55 - 9:37.94
 




Branch Sports Technology